Dig Too Deep

Dig Too Deep

Punch Up Games · December 31, 2026 · Roguelite, Tower Defense, Strategy, Indie, Base Building

Buy Dig Too Deep from Steam at $9.99 — the cheapest of 1 store we compare.

PC
Positive100% · 19
Best price 35 All-time low
$9.99
⭐ lowest tracked
Steam Buy at Steam

Prices last checked

More games under $10 →More Steam deals →

Where to buy Dig Too Deep — official stores

Steam
Steam
Standard Edition · Steam
$9.99
Buy

Dig Too Deep price by region

Dig Too Deep costs $6.29 in Georgia (USD), £8.50 in the United Kingdom, €9.75 in Europe (EUR), $9.99 in the United States, CA$12.99 in Canada, A$14.50 in Australia, NZ$14.75 in New Zealand, R$32.99 in Brazil and zł45.99 in Poland right now.

Cheapest Dig Too Deep offer in each region, in local currency
RegionBest priceOfficial storeKey shopStores
Georgia (USD) $6.29 $6.29 — 1
United Kingdom £8.50 £8.50 — 1
Europe (EUR) €9.75 €9.75 — 1
United Statesyour region $9.99 $9.99 — 1
Canada CA$12.99 CA$12.99 — 1
Australia A$14.50 A$14.50 — 1
New Zealand NZ$14.75 NZ$14.75 — 1
Brazil R$32.99 R$32.99 — 1
Poland zł45.99 zł45.99 — 1

Each row is a real price from that region's own stores, not a currency conversion, so the figures are not directly comparable. Switch regions in the header to shop the one you buy in.

Screenshots

About Dig Too Deep

Dig Too Deep is a chaotic 2D side scrolling action roguelite tower defense where goblins solve every problem.Need ore from the mine? Throw goblins. Need to craft defenses at the Smiddy? Throw goblins. Enemies arriving in increasingly brutal waves with bad intentions? THROW GOBLINS! Play as mighty troll Ol'Berta, peaceful, protective, and absolutely not to be trifled with. Once unlocked, command the battle field with the brutal and thoroughly metal Acarash. The Goblin King can also be unlocked to inflict his trickster magic on the enemy.Direct your goblin crew across the base, manage your resources, send them back out,and hold the line against everything the world throws at you. And it will throw a lot. Direct Your Goblins - Your goblins are not expendable. They are your most valuable resource. Send them to the 'mine' for scrap, the Smiddy to craft upgrades and buildings, or straight into the chaos of incoming enemies. When they get hurt, heal them up (or resurrect them) and send them back out. Build Your Base - Spend your resources wisely at The Smiddy and The Pile to craft upgrades and build defenses. Every decision shapes your run. Invest in the wrong build and perish horribly. Find the right combination and watch everything fall apart beautifully in your favor. Survive long enough and the chaos becomes almost manageable. Choose Your Perks - Dozens of perks to discover, stack, and combine across every run. Bad builds, viable builds, and game-breaking builds. One part luck, two parts skill. Every run is unique. Enjoy infinite replayability as trolls and perks provide a variety of options.Survive or Start Over - Enemies arrive in increasingly brutal waves. Every decision matters in a run and you will fall sometimes. Goblins dust themselves off and get back at it!Thanks for reading all this, you rock!

Dig Too Deep — game info

Platforms
Windows, Linux / SteamOS
Player modes
Single-player
Controller
Full controller support
PC Game Pass
Not included

What Steam players say

Recent verbatim reviews from Steam — separate from playze.io community reviews below.

Recommended Sep 26, 2026
I finally beat goblin mode!
3 found this helpful
Recommended Sep 26, 2026
This started off feeling like solid progress-quest game, and then I quickly realize there's depth to this game. It's is intuitive and well paced, they have pulled in some great tower-defense and rouge-lite flavors that taste great and new together. I looked at a pile of laundry on the couch today, and I thought, "if only I had a goblin I can toss at that."
3 found this helpful
Recommended Sep 28, 2026
The gameplay is not the issue as I'm enjoying it however it keeps crashing at the first boss. Didn't have this issue during the demo but after 3 reboots, it crashes at the same place - during the boss intro. Edit: Thank you Devs for coming back to me so soon. I was too hasty with my refund and once I refunded the product and checked the files, it worked.
2 found this helpful
Recommended Sep 26, 2026
I can see myself spending houuuuuurs in this game just optimising and trying different strategies! Satisfying as hell to survive another wave, just to run against the clock, reviving your lost goblins, getting all the scrap, building and restoring before the lil guy comes running back. Don't get too attached to the goblins like me! Highly recommend if you like some acid humour too and beautiful pixel art.
2 found this helpful
Recommended Oct 2, 2026
Tons of fun. Just oozing with charm and personality. Ran well on my steam deck.
1 found this helpful
Recommended Sep 26, 2026
This game has cool mechanics and the throwing is easy to get used to if you have the right mind, cursors a bit flaty on my specs but really cool and great art.
1 found this helpful

Community reviews

—

0 reviews

Sign in to write a review.

No reviews yet. Be the first to review this game.

More like Dig Too Deep

News

All news →
Active Matter price history: 36 days and no Steam discountPC

Active Matter price history: 36 days and no Steam discount

Active Matter cleared Steam's 30-day discount cooldown a week ago and the store price has not moved. The Active Matter price history we hold says the only cuts came from elsewhere.

Oct 23, 2026
Cyberpunk 2077 price after Edgerunners 2: not the floorDeals

Cyberpunk 2077 price after Edgerunners 2: not the floor

Update 2.5 landed on 22 October and Cyberpunk 2077 is back near the top of Steam's chart. Our 107-day record says the Cyberpunk 2077 price has been far lower, on seven days in ten.

Oct 23, 2026
Helldivers 2 price history: one cheap window in four monthsPC

Helldivers 2 price history: one cheap window in four months

The Helldivers 2 price history we have logged since June holds one sub-$21 window and a floor touched exactly once. What that means for when to actually buy it.

Oct 22, 2026
Final Fantasy 7 Remake Game Pass date, and the price to beatXbox

Final Fantasy 7 Remake Game Pass date, and the price to beat

Final Fantasy 7 Remake Game Pass access starts on 29 October across Ultimate, Premium and PC. What our own price record says about subscribing versus just buying a key.

Oct 22, 2026
Ready or Not DLC: which packs to buy, and the bundle to skipPC

Ready or Not DLC: which packs to buy, and the bundle to skip

The three Ready or Not DLC packs all list at $9.99, and our record shows they hit their floor on the same day. The bundle listings cost more than buying separately.

Oct 21, 2026
Final Fantasy Resonance price: which edition to buy at launchPC

Final Fantasy Resonance price: which edition to buy at launch

The Final Fantasy Resonance price splits into a $49.99 standard and a $59.99 Deluxe that is mostly potions. There is also a free demo whose save carries over.

Oct 21, 2026
Black Desert cheap: the resellers are the expensive routePC

Black Desert cheap: the resellers are the expensive route

Search Black Desert cheap and the key resellers come first. Our price record says Steam itself has gone lower three times since June, and the floor is under a dollar.

Oct 20, 2026
Modern Warfare 4 price: no Game Pass, and no cheap keys leftPC

Modern Warfare 4 price: no Game Pass, and no cheap keys left

Modern Warfare 4 price, three days from launch: it skips Game Pass on day one, and the keyshop listings that undercut it vanished from our price record in September.

Oct 20, 2026

Top games right now

All rankings →
  1. 1Counter-Strike 2Free
  2. 2Dota 2Free
  3. 3PUBG: BATTLEGROUNDSFree
  4. 4Grand Theft Auto V Legacy—
  5. 5Terraria$2.16
  6. 6Rust$27.13
  7. 7Team Fortress 2Free
  8. 8Black Myth: Wukong$36.51
  9. 9HELLDIVERS™ 2$25.82
  10. 10ELDEN RING$52.89
  11. 11Apex Legends™Free
  12. 12Left 4 Dead 2$9.99
  13. 13Stardew Valley$14.57
  14. 14Wallpaper Engine$3.99
  15. 15Euro Truck Simulator 2$10.11
  16. 16Dead by Daylight$6.74
  17. 17Red Dead Redemption 2$11.84
  18. 18Baldur's Gate 3$57.85
  19. 19Phasmophobia$12.58
  20. 20War ThunderFree
  21. 21Call of Duty®—
  22. 22ARK: Survival Evolved$14.00
  23. 23Among Us$2.91
  24. 24The Forest$19.43