Sid Meier's Civilization® VI: Portugal Pack

Sid Meier's Civilization® VI: Portugal Pack

Firaxis Games · March 25, 2021 · Strategy

Buy Sid Meier's Civilization® VI: Portugal Pack from WinGameStore at $2.79 — the cheapest of 11 stores we compare.

PC
Best price 68 All-time low
$2.79-44%
$4.99⭐ lowest tracked
WinGameStore Buy at WinGameStore

Prices last checked

More games under $5 →

Where to buy Sid Meier's Civilization® VI: Portugal Pack — official stores

WinGameStore
WinGameStore
Standard Edition · Steam
-44%
$2.79
$4.99
Buy
GameBillet
GameBillet
Standard Edition · Steam
-20%
$3.98
$4.99
Buy
MacGameStore
MacGameStore
Standard Edition · Steam
$4.99
Buy
GreenManGaming
Standard Edition · Steam
$4.99
Buy
Steam
Steam
Standard Edition · Steam
$4.99
Buy
AllYouPlay
AllYouPlay
Standard Edition · Ubisoft Connect
$4.99
Buy
Gamesload
Gamesload
Standard Edition · Steam
$4.99
Buy
Humble Store
Humble Store
Standard Edition · Steam
$4.99
Buy
IndieGala Store
IndieGala Store
Standard Edition · Steam
$4.99
Buy
Epic Game Store
Epic Game Store
Standard Edition · Epic Games
$4.99
Buy
Gamesplanet
Standard Edition · Steam
$4.99
Buy

Some store links are affiliate links — playze may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. It never changes the price you pay, and the cheapest confirmed price is always shown in the Best price box above.

Sid Meier's Civilization® VI: Portugal Pack price by region

Sid Meier's Civilization® VI: Portugal Pack costs £2.09 in the United Kingdom, €2.49 in Europe (EUR), $2.79 in the United States, $2.79 in Georgia (USD), CA$3.91 in Canada, A$3.97 in Australia, NZ$4.90 in New Zealand, zł10.97 in Poland and R$15.99 in Brazil right now.

Cheapest Sid Meier's Civilization® VI: Portugal Pack offer in each region, in local currency
RegionBest priceOfficial storeKey shopStores
United Kingdom £2.09 −44% £2.09 — 11
Europe (EUR) €2.49 −44% €2.49 — 11
United Statesyour region $2.79 −44% $2.79 — 11
Georgia (USD) $2.79 −44% $2.79 — 9
Canada CA$3.91 −44% CA$3.91 — 14
Australia A$3.97 −44% A$3.97 — 14
New Zealand NZ$4.90 −44% NZ$4.90 — 13
Poland zł10.97 −44% zł10.97 — 13
Brazil R$15.99 −12% R$15.99 — 13

Each row is a real price from that region's own stores, not a currency conversion, so the figures are not directly comparable. Switch regions in the header to shop the one you buy in.

About Sid Meier's Civilization® VI: Portugal Pack

This new content pack introduces João III as the leader of Portugal, the new Zombies Defense game mode, a new Map Type and two new World Wonders.

Community reviews

—

0 reviews

Sign in to write a review.

No reviews yet. Be the first to review this game.

More like Sid Meier's Civilization® VI: Portugal Pack

News

All news →
The Thaumaturge price: buy it, or let Game Pass cover it?Xbox

The Thaumaturge price: buy it, or let Game Pass cover it?

The Thaumaturge price has not moved more than seventy cents in four months, and the game is on Game Pass. Which of those two facts should decide your purchase.

Oct 25, 2026
PGA TOUR 2K25 sale: when it discounts, and how low it goesDeals

PGA TOUR 2K25 sale: when it discounts, and how low it goes

Our record holds the PGA TOUR 2K25 sale pattern: a $9.20 floor in June, then five weeks pinned near its ceiling. When it discounts, and why there is no annual crash coming.

Oct 25, 2026
Chef Life: A Restaurant Simulator price — no sale to wait forPC

Chef Life: A Restaurant Simulator price — no sale to wait for

The Chef Life: A Restaurant Simulator price came in at or under $3.00 on 96 of our 97 daily readings since June. There is no discount window coming, and that changes the advice.

Oct 24, 2026
Resident Evil Requiem price: buy now or wait for Scream Fest?Deals

Resident Evil Requiem price: buy now or wait for Scream Fest?

The Resident Evil Requiem price finally moved this week. Our 119 daily readings say the real floor was one week in September, and Steam Scream Fest opens on 26 October.

Oct 24, 2026
Active Matter price history: 36 days and no Steam discountPC

Active Matter price history: 36 days and no Steam discount

Active Matter cleared Steam's 30-day discount cooldown a week ago and the store price has not moved. The Active Matter price history we hold says the only cuts came from elsewhere.

Oct 23, 2026
Cyberpunk 2077 price after Edgerunners 2: not the floorDeals

Cyberpunk 2077 price after Edgerunners 2: not the floor

Update 2.5 landed on 22 October and Cyberpunk 2077 is back near the top of Steam's chart. Our 107-day record says the Cyberpunk 2077 price has been far lower, on seven days in ten.

Oct 23, 2026
Helldivers 2 price history: one cheap window in four monthsPC

Helldivers 2 price history: one cheap window in four months

The Helldivers 2 price history we have logged since June holds one sub-$21 window and a floor touched exactly once. What that means for when to actually buy it.

Oct 22, 2026
Final Fantasy 7 Remake Game Pass date, and the price to beatXbox

Final Fantasy 7 Remake Game Pass date, and the price to beat

Final Fantasy 7 Remake Game Pass access starts on 29 October across Ultimate, Premium and PC. What our own price record says about subscribing versus just buying a key.

Oct 22, 2026

Top games right now

All rankings →
  1. 1Counter-Strike 2Free
  2. 2Dota 2Free
  3. 3PUBG: BATTLEGROUNDSFree
  4. 4Grand Theft Auto V Legacy—
  5. 5Terraria$2.15
  6. 6Rust$20.00
  7. 7Team Fortress 2Free
  8. 8Black Myth: Wukong$36.40
  9. 9HELLDIVERS™ 2$25.61
  10. 10ELDEN RING$52.89
  11. 11Apex Legends™Free
  12. 12Left 4 Dead 2$9.99
  13. 13Stardew Valley$14.99
  14. 14Wallpaper Engine$3.99
  15. 15Euro Truck Simulator 2$9.94
  16. 16Dead by Daylight$6.72
  17. 17Red Dead Redemption 2$12.85
  18. 18Baldur's Gate 3$56.12
  19. 19Phasmophobia$13.61
  20. 20War ThunderFree
  21. 21Call of Duty®—
  22. 22ARK: Survival Evolved$14.98
  23. 23Among Us$2.99
  24. 24The Forest$18.70