2K game deals
The best current deals on 2K games — compared across Steam, GOG, Epic and major keyshops. (54 on sale)
The median discount across 2K games on sale right now is 86%. 39 of them cost less than $5, and 45 less than $10. The cheapest is X-COM: UFO Defense at $0.16. The steepest cut is Railroad Tycoon 3 — down 96% to $0.30. Every price is the lowest we found across Steam, GOG, Epic and the major keyshops, and refreshes through the day.
-96%Railroad Tycoon 3
Gameseal$0.30$8.39
lowest tracked $0.3045 playing 12 stores
-95%Sid Meier's Starships
Eneba$0.59$12.42
lowest tracked $0.5913 playing 14 stores
-95%WWE 2K BATTLEGROUNDS
Gameseal$1.96$39.99
lowest tracked $1.961 playing 7 stores
-94%Sid Meier's Railroads!
Eneba$0.62$9.99
lowest tracked $0.2678 playing 12 stores
-94%Hidden & Dangerous 2: Courage Under Fire
Gameseal$0.47$8.39
lowest tracked $0.4719 playing 11 stores
-93%XCOM: Enemy Unknown
Gameseal$0.55$1.99
lowest tracked $0.18838 playing 17 stores
-93%Borderlands: The Pre-Sequel
$1.21$2.96
lowest tracked $1.08371 playing 23 stores
-92%New Tales from the Borderlands
Gameseal$1.34$17.26
lowest tracked $0.889 playing 17 stores
-91%Sid Meier’s Civilization® VI
GameBillet$5.10
lowest tracked $1.2040,956 playing 21 stores
-91%Borderlands 3
Keycense$2.96$5.17
lowest tracked $1.342,409 playing 20 stores
-91%Tales from the Borderlands
Eneba$1.24$13.96
lowest tracked $0.6026 playing 18 stores
-90%BioShock Infinite
Gameseal$1.91$2.99
lowest tracked $1.14436 playing 23 stores
-90%The Darkness II
Gameseal$0.91$2.99
lowest tracked $0.5672 playing 14 stores
-90%Sid Meier's Civilization IV: Colonization
Gameseal$1.54$1.99
lowest tracked $1.48416 playing 11 stores
-90%Borderlands 2 VR
Eneba$1.11$11.25
lowest tracked $0.814 playing 14 stores
-89%Sid Meier's Civilization®: Beyond Earth™
Gameseal$2.28$4.49
lowest tracked $1.84428 playing 22 stores
-88%XCOM® 2
GameBillet$2.32
lowest tracked $1.984,171 playing 19 stores
-88%Marvel's Midnight Suns
GameBillet$7.10
lowest tracked $5.02497 playing 17 stores
-88%Railroad Tycoon II Platinum
Gameseal$0.49$4.19
lowest tracked $0.33115 playing 8 stores
-87%Mafia III: Definitive Edition
WinGameStore$3.99
lowest tracked $0.251,921 playing 22 stores
-87%BioShock™ 2 Remastered
AllYouPlay$2.56
lowest tracked $2.56277 playing 12 stores
-87%Mafia: Definitive Edition
GameBillet$5.12
lowest tracked $5.001,300 playing 20 stores
-87%XCOM®: Chimera Squad
Gameseal$1.20$2.66
lowest tracked $0.1880 playing 19 stores
-86%Borderlands 2
WinGameStore$2.89
lowest tracked $0.632,902 playing 23 stores
-86%BioShock® 2
Gameseal$2.61$2.75
lowest tracked $2.6140 playing 9 stores
-86%Tiny Tina's Wonderlands
$1.59$5.40
lowest tracked $1.34388 playing 17 stores
-86%Sid Meier's Civilization® IV
WinGameStore$2.78
lowest tracked $1.07803 playing 8 stores
-86%X-COM: UFO Defense
Gameseal$0.16$1.13
lowest tracked $0.0967 playing 12 stores
-84%Mafia II (Classic)
$5.05
lowest tracked $3.96446 playing 4 stores
-83%Sid Meier's Civilization® V
$1.81$4.99
lowest tracked $1.5318,644 playing 23 stores
More ways to find a deal
Games under $5Games under $10Games under $15Games under $20Price drops todayFree gamesOn PC Game PassSteam game rankingsNew releasesSteam Deck verified gamesMac gamesLinux gamesCrossplay gamesGames with full controller supportSplit-screen gamesSteam dealsGOG dealsGreen Man Gaming dealsFanatical dealsHumble Store dealsGamesplanet dealsEpic Games Store dealsWhat PC games cost in 2026Where a PC game is cheapest
Browse deals by publisher
SEGAUbisoftElectronic ArtsSquare EnixTHQ NordicDevolver Digital2KParadox InteractiveFocus EntertainmentBethesda SoftworksXbox Game StudiosBANDAI NAMCO EntertainmentActivisionCAPCOM Co., Ltd.KOEI TECMO GAMES CO., LTD.Team17ValveRaw FurytinyBuildNaconDaedalic EntertainmentNIS America, Inc.XSEED Games505 GamesKalypso Media DigitalCurve GamesAnnapurna InteractiveDeep SilverWarner Bros. Interactive EntertainmentRockstar GamesCD PROJEKT RED