

CyberHeroes Arena DX
9Ratones · February 17, 2023 · Action, Auto Battler, Roguelite, Robots, Mechs
Buy CyberHeroes Arena DX from Steam at $4.99 — the cheapest of 1 store we compare.
Where to buy CyberHeroes Arena DX — official stores
CyberHeroes Arena DX price by region
CyberHeroes Arena DX costs $3.29 in Georgia (USD), $4.99 in the United States, €4.99 in Europe (EUR), £4.99 in the United Kingdom, CA$6.49 in Canada, NZ$7.39 in New Zealand, A$7.50 in Australia, R$16.99 in Brazil and zł22.99 in Poland right now.
| Region | Best price | Official store | Key shop | Stores |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $3.29 | $3.29 | — | 1 | |
| $4.99 | $4.99 | — | 1 | |
| €4.99 | €4.99 | — | 1 | |
| £4.99 | £4.99 | — | 1 | |
| CA$6.49 | CA$6.49 | — | 1 | |
| NZ$7.39 | NZ$7.39 | — | 1 | |
| A$7.50 | A$7.50 | — | 1 | |
| R$16.99 | R$16.99 | — | 1 | |
| zł22.99 | zł22.99 | — | 1 |
Each row is a real price from that region's own stores, not a currency conversion, so the figures are not directly comparable. Switch regions in the header to shop the one you buy in.
Screenshots
About CyberHeroes Arena DX
Move around avoiding enemies while automatically shooting; Collect money to buy skills and items. Complete missions and unlock all the playable robots. And try to survive the 18 waves to win.

There are a total of 7 different robots, and each hero has unique attributes, making each run different and unique.
Face various enemies and survive by buying different skills and items with numerous special effects to obliterate your opposition!

Features:
- Automatic battle system.
- More than 40 skills. (Sky Cannon, Infected Rain, Tranquilizer Bomb, and much more)
- Special Effects Skills. (Stun, Burn, Slow, Poison)
- Over 100 items to create your build.
- Survive waves from 15 to 90 seconds.
https://store.steampowered.com/app/2233240/
CyberHeroes Arena DX — game info
- Platforms
- Windows, Linux / SteamOS
- Player modes
- Single-player
- Controller
- Full controller support
- PC Game Pass
- Not included
What Steam players say
Recent verbatim reviews from Steam — separate from playze.io community reviews below.
not worth the asking price , should have been a 1 cash game another half backed game from Ratalaika this is the weakest auto-battlers out there for sure it feels rushed and incomplete and kinda immature (is this an auto-battler for kids? as a starter of the genre?), just to steal a little money out of this popoular genre it's over just in 1 hour more or less so you can play it and refund , 3 or 4 runs and welcome boredom6 found this helpful
I'm a massive fan of auto-battlers, Brotato and Vamper survivors are massive favourites of mine. This game is... not them. I played for 15 minutes and got 11/12 achievements and if I had played for 15 more I would have gotten the last one. There just isn't any real substance here. Enemies are all essentially the same, all weapon are different colours of beam and the level of challenge is basically null. Hate leaving a bad review but frankly I was bored in less than half an hour.6 found this helpful
Community reviews
0 reviews
Sign in to write a review.
No reviews yet. Be the first to review this game.
More like CyberHeroes Arena DX
News
DealsHogwarts Legacy price history: where the floor really is
Our Hogwarts Legacy price history runs to 100 daily readings and a $3.99 median. Why the sub-dollar figure in search results is noise, and what to actually pay.
Oct 15, 2026
PCEnshrouded price after 1.0: what it costs now
Enshrouded hit 1.0 today, but the Enshrouded price rose on 8 September and the key resellers have not followed. What our nine tracked sellers show, and whether to buy now.
Oct 15, 2026
PCStarfield price history: the sub-$20 window, and who set it
Our Starfield price history shows one reseller set the all-time low over five weeks in late summer 2026. What a good price looks like now, and why Game Pass comes first.
Oct 14, 2026
PCBoltgun 2 price: buy the sequel, or the cheap first game?
The Boltgun 2 price has no cheaper route on launch day — our record shows one listing, unmoved since September. The first game is the bargain, but a smaller one than it was.
Oct 14, 2026
PCRust price: why the cheap keys vanished, and when to buy
The Rust price has two answers: an official one that barely moves, and a reseller one that sat in single digits for 95 days and then disappeared. Our record shows both.
Oct 13, 2026
PCPlanet Zoo 2 price: which edition, and when it gets cheaper
Planet Zoo 2 is out today. The Planet Zoo 2 price splits two ways, the cheap pre-order keys stopped existing three weeks ago, and the original got dearer as the sequel landed.
Oct 13, 2026
DealsSteam Black Friday sale 2026: there isn't one. Buy or wait?
There is no Steam Black Friday sale in 2026. Last year, the first in years without one, 42% of popular games were discounted on Steam anyway and the Black Friday price beat the Winter Sale for 47%.
Oct 12, 2026
DealsGames that never go on sale on Steam, and the ones that barely do
We checked Steam's full price history for 590 popular games. Only three have never been discounted, one by policy. These are the games that never go on sale, the ones that barely do, and the 122 that got pricier.
Oct 12, 2026
PCTekken 8 ღირს თუ არა: 91 ქულა და შერეული შეფასება
Tekken 8 ღირს თუ არა, როცა კრიტიკოსებს 91 ქულა აქვთ დაწერილი, მოთამაშეებს კი „შერეული"? ფასი, ონლაინის მდგომარეობა და უკეთესი ალტერნატივა.
Sep 24, 2026
DealsStellaris იაფად: ოცდახუთი დამატება და ერთი გამოსავალი
Stellaris იაფად ყიდვა საბაზისო თამაშის შემთხვევაში მარტივია. ძვირი დამატებებია — და მათთვის არსებობს ვარიანტი, რომელსაც ბევრი ვერ ამჩნევს.
Sep 24, 2026
PCARK ფასი: Evolved თუ Ascended — რომელი ვიყიდოთ
ARK ფასი ორი სხვადასხვა თამაშის ფასია. რომელი ჯობია ქართული სიიდან, სად არიან მოთამაშეები და რატომ არ ღირს ახალ ვერსიაზე გადახტომა.
Sep 24, 2026
DealsCivilization 6 იაფად: რომელი დამატება ღირს მართლა
Civilization 6 იაფად ყიდვა მარტივია — საბაზისო თამაში იაფია და იაფად რჩება. რთული ის არის, რომ ცხრამეტი დამატებიდან სწორი აირჩიოთ.
Sep 24, 2026
FreebiesCS2 უფასოდ: რა ღირს სინამდვილეში Prime
CS2 უფასოდ ითამაშება საქართველოდანაც და ეს დემო არაა. ფული მხოლოდ Prime-ს სჭირდება — აი, რას იძლევა ის და ვის ღირს.
Sep 24, 2026
PCCuphead ღირს თუ არა: სირთულე, DLC და ორზე თამაში
Cuphead ღირს თუ არა: ექვსივე ქართულ მაღაზიაში ერთი ფასია, მეგობარს კი ასლი საერთოდ არ სჭირდება. სირთულე, ერთადერთი დამატება და როდის ვიყიდოთ.
Sep 23, 2026
DealsRimWorld იაფად: ბაზა, ხუთი დამატება და სწორი რიგი
RimWorld იაფად ყიდვა დამატებების რიგზეა დამოკიდებული, არა ფასდაკლების ლოდინზე. რომელი ხუთიდან ღირს ჯერ და რომელ მაღაზიას აქვს ფასდაკლება.
Sep 23, 2026
PCPhasmophobia ფასი: ოთხი ასლი და ერთი მაღაზია
Phasmophobia ფასი ქართულ სიაში მხოლოდ ერთ მაღაზიაში ჩანს, თამაში კი ოთხზეა გათვლილი. რატომ ღირს ფასდაკლების დალოდება და რა გჭირდებათ დასაწყებად.
Sep 23, 2026Top games right now
All rankings →- 1Counter-Strike 2Free
- 2Dota 2Free
- 3PUBG: BATTLEGROUNDSFree
- 4Grand Theft Auto V Legacy—
- 5Terraria$2.16
- 6Rust$25.80
- 7Team Fortress 2Free
- 8Black Myth: Wukong$36.44
- 9HELLDIVERS™ 2$25.04
- 10ELDEN RING$49.14
- 11Apex Legends™Free
- 12Left 4 Dead 2$9.99
- 13Stardew Valley$13.73
- 14Wallpaper Engine$3.99
- 15Euro Truck Simulator 2$10.20
- 16Dead by Daylight$6.83
- 17Red Dead Redemption 2$11.11
- 18Baldur's Gate 3$58.10
- 19Phasmophobia$17.27
- 20War ThunderFree
- 21Call of Duty®—
- 22ARK: Survival Evolved$13.45
- 23Among Us$2.99
- 24The Forest$19.70
Buy at Steam 










